Privacy policy



This is the website of Theater Hotel cvba


Our postal address is:
Theater Hotel cvba
Arenbergstraat 30
B-2000 Antwerp

Our company is located at this address:
Same as postal address

Your personal data, our responsibility

We collect personal data on this website and in the course of our activities. This information is managed by our company.
When you visit our site we save:
  • your domain name (IP address) when you visit our web pages.
  • your e-mail address if you post messages/questions on this website.
  • your e-mail address if you communicate this to us
  • your email address if you are participating in discussion forums.
  • all information regarding the pages of other websites that you have consulted in order to go to our website
  • all information relating to the pages you have consulted on our website
  • all information that you have voluntarily provided (e.g. research information and/or website registration)
 
This information is used
to improve the content of our website.
within the context of maintaining customer relationships, and to contact you later for direct marketing purposes
to enable the provision of our services.
for our own financial administration

Safety

When we receive or transfer your data on our website or within our commercial relationship, we always use the coding technologies that are recognised as common standards within the IT sector. We have implemented the necessary safety measures to prevent the loss, unlawful use or alteration of information we receive on our website. If we receive or transfer certain critical information, such as financial information, we use a secure server.

How to contact us regarding our privacy policy

If you would like to respond to our privacy policy, please contact us.
 
If you provide us with your email address or postal address and indicate that we may contact you, you may receive periodic mailings from us with information about products and services and upcoming events. If you no longer wish to receive such mailings, please contact us at the above address. 
We do not share your data with commercial partners unless you give us your explicit consent to do so.
NB: In the latter case, please do not forget to inform us of your exact name and address (correctly spelled). We undertake to delete your data.

If you give us your telephone number and indicate that we may contact you, you may be contacted by our company by telephone or via text messages (SMS/MMS/etc.) regarding information about our products and services or about upcoming events. We do not share your data with commercial partners unless you give us your explicit consent to do so.
If you do not wish to receive or no longer wish to receive such telephone calls, please contact us at the above address.
NB: In the latter case, please do not forget to inform us of your exact name and address (correctly spelled). We undertake to delete your data.

If you do not wish to receive any mailings or telephone calls from any company, please contact the Robinson list of the Belgian Direct Marketing Association (online: www.robinsonlist.be, free number: 0800-91 886 or by post: BDMV, Robinson list, Buro&Design Center, Heizel Esplanade B46, 1020 Brussels).

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc (“Google”).
Google Analytics uses "cookies" (text files placed on your computer) to help the website analyse how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.
Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we would like to point out that, in that case, you may not be able to use all the features of this website.
 
By using this website, you consent to the processing of the information by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
 
Our company can use the consumer information for new purposes that have not yet been provided for in our "privacy policy". In that case, we will contact you before using your data for these new purposes in order to inform you of the changes to our regulations for the protection of personal data and to give you the opportunity to refuse your participation.
 
We do not keep your data up to date for longer than necessary and took the necessary measures to adequately secure your data.
 
You have the right:
to receive a copy of your personal data that we save free of charge;
to update or correct your personal data;
to have your personal data removed from our database, in so far as no legal provisions oblige us to retain your personal data
 
You can submit complaints about the processing of your personal data to:
Commission for the Protection of Privacy
Drukpersstraat 35 
1000 BRUSSELS
Tel. 02/274.48.00
Fax. 02/274.48.35
 
If you wish to exercise the above rights, you can contact Theater Hotel, Mr. Philip Vlietinck. Before complying with your request, we may ask you to provide proof of identity. 

Theater Hotel

30 Arenbergstraat 
2000 Antwerp city-center (Belgium)
  +32 (0)3 203 54 10
info@theater-hotel.be
contact form

This elegant hotel is ideally located in the historic center of Antwerp. Most of Antwerp's best attractions are in walking distance.

For your convenience, 3 parkings are located in the close neighborhood.

chambre-famille6
bar-hotel-anvers3
Hotel-restaurant-anvers
chambre-superieur-theater-hotel3
Chambre standard Theater Hotel à Anvers
AlexisSchoenmaeckers4
AlexisSchoenmaeckers17
Chambre standard Theater Hotel à Anvers
AlexisSchoenmaeckers12
chambre-theater-hotel
chambre-superieur-theater-hotel2
Chambre standard Theater Hotel à Anvers
lobby-hotel-anvers1
salle-de-bains-famille
AlexisSchoenmaeckers2
AlexisSchoenmaeckers6
wifi restaurant bar parking transport meeting rooms

Webdesign by IZZAGAR - info 0033 664 622 346 or email me izzagar.graphic@gmail.com Facebook : IZZAGAR © 2016 copyright Theater Hotel (text and photo)